MENU

Tournament and special events

Other results: Tournaments Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays InterClub

Any special messages? Check the top of the page.

For Lockdown the online schedule will be:

24 boards at 1:00 pm (Daytime Kiwis) and 24 boards at 7:00 pm (Evening Kiwis)
If Lockdown carries on for longer there will be some rest days in the schedule

Julie (qwikjanz) runs sessions for inexperienced players at the times below:
7:30pm Monday  -  2:30pm Tuesday10:00am Thursday

AKBC is a Registered Charity and donations are welcome. If you want to support the club and its staff through this lockdown period, please donate to ANZ 01 0258 0010388 00 and remember to put your name as a reference. We can provide a tax receipt if needed, just email the Club Office.

If you are new to BBO this page should get you started:  click here.

Session Result for RealBridge Trial      See more information on RealBridge Trail here.

Session Results-for-Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-September-21st-to-30th-2021

Session Results-for-Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-September-21st-to-30th-2021

Evening-TUE-WED-THU-won-by-Joey-Chang-and-Brian-Craig

Daytime-TUE-WED-THU-won-by-John-Buckleton

Evening-SAT-SUN-MON-won-by-Yuzhong-Chen-and-James-Yang

Daytime-SAT-SUN-MON-won-by-Peer-Bach-and-Setsuko-Lichtnecker

Session-Results-for-Evening-Kiwis-on=BBO-September-11th-to-20th-2021

Session-Results-for-Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-September-11th-to-20th-2021

Evening-WED-THU-FRI-won-by-Helene-Labreche-and-Betty-Hopley

Daytime-WED-THU-FRI-won-by-Eugene-Gordon-and-Michael-Courtney

Evening-SUN-MON-TUE-won-by-Barry-Jones

Daytime-SUN-MON-TUE-won-by-John-Buckleton

Evening-THU-FRI-SAT-won-by-Alan-Parkes-and-Graham-Stern

Daytime-THU-FRI-SAT-won-by-Eugene-Gordon-and-Michael-Courtney

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Friday-September-10th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Friday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Friday-September-10th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Friday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Thursday-September-9th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Thursday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Thursday-September-9th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Thursday

Results-for-Evening-MON-TUE-WED-won-by-Jane-Lennon
Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Wednesday-September-8th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Wednesday

Results-for-Daytime-MON-TUE-WED-won-by-Jenny-Delany
Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Wednesday-September-8th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Wednesday
Daytime-Kiwis-(3)-on-BBO-for-Wednesday


Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Tuesday-September-7th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Tuesday
Evening-Kiwis-(3)-on-BBO-for-Tuesday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Tuesday-September-7th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Tuesday
Daytime-Kiwis-(3)-on-BBO-for-Tuesday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Monday-September-6th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Monday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Monday-September-6th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Monday

Individual-Ladder-for-Evenings-3rd-to-5th-September-2021
Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Sunday-September-5th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Sunday

Individual-Ladder-for-Daytimes-3rd-to-5th-September-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Sunday-September-5th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Sunday
Daytime-Kiwis-(3)-on-BBO-for-Sunday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Saturday-September-4th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for Saturday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Saturday-September-4th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Saturday
Daytime-Kiwis-(3)-on-BBO-for-Saturday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Friday-September-3rd-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Friday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Friday-September-3rd-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Friday
Daytime-Kiwis-(3)-on-BBO-for-Friday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Thursday-September-2nd-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-forThursday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Thursday-September-2nd-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Thursday
Daytime-Kiwis-(3)-on-BBO-for-Thursday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Wednesday-September-1st-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Wednesday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Wednesday-September-1st-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Wednesday
Daytime-Kiwis-Overflow-on-BBO-for-Wednesday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Tuesday-August-31st-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Tuesday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Tuesday-August-31st-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-August-31st-2021
Daytime-Kiwi-Overflow-on-BBO-for-Tuesday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Monday-August-30th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Monday

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Monday-August-30th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-Monday

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Sunday-August-29th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-August-29th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Sunday-August-29th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-August-29th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Saturday-August-28th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-August-28th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Saturday-August-28th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-August-28th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-Overflow-on-BBO-for-August-28th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Friday-August-27th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-August-27th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-BBO-for-Friday-August-27th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-BBO-for-August-27th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-Overflow-on-BBO-for-August-27th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Thursday-August-26th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-26th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Thursday-August-26th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-26th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Wednesday-August-25th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-25th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Wednesday-August-25th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-25th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Tuesday-August-24th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)on-Bridge-Base-for-August-24th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Tuesday-August-24th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-24th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Monday-August-23rd-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-23rd-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Monday-August-23rd-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-23rd-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-August-22nd-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-22nd-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-August-22nd-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-22nd-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Saturday-August-21st-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-21st-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Saturday-August-21st-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-21st-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Friday-August-20th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-(2)-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-20th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Friday-August-20th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-Too-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-20th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-Thursday-August-19th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-Too-on-Bridge-Base-August-19th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Thursday-August-19th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-Too-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-19th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Wednesday-August-18th-2021
Evening-Kiwis-Too-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-18th-2021

Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Wednesday-August-18th-2021
Daytime-Kiwis-Too-on-Bridge-Base-for-August-18th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Tuesday-August-17th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-August-15th-2021

Both-Sessions-in-the-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Pairs-on-August-5th-2021

Evening Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-August-1st-2021

Westport-Benefit-Individual-on-July-31st-2021---Hand-Records-Results-and-Scoresheets

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-July-25th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-July-11th-2021

All-Results-for-the-Rawhiti-Estate-8B-Swiss-Pairs-on-July-8th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-July-4th-2021

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-June-27th-2021

Both-Sessions-in-the-Grace-Joel-8B-Pairs-on-June-17th-2021
Winners: Ian Berrington and Fuxia Wen

Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base-for-Sunday-June-13th-2021

Both-Sessions-in-the-West-End-5A-Pairs-on-June-7th-2021
Winners: - Gary Foidl and Ant Hopkins

All-Matches-in-the-Continuation-of-the-Regional-Teams-on-June-7th-2021
Winners: Michael Ware, Malcolm Mayer, GeO Tislevoll and Hugh McGann

Draw-and-Carryover-for-the-top-10-Teams-who-Continue-the-Swiss-on-Monday

All-Matches-in-the-Queen's-Birthday-15A-Regional-Teams-on-June-6th-2021

All-Sessions-for-the-Queen's-Birthday-15A-Regional-Pairs-on-June-5th-2021
Winners: - Jeter Liu and June Lei

Both-Sessions-for-the-Queen''s-Birthday-Restricted-Pairs-on-June-5th-2021
Winners: - Kevin Birch and Jan Brown

2021-05-30-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-05-16-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-05-09-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-13

2021-05-09-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-12

2021-05-09-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-11
2021-05-09-IP-SENIORS-ROUND-11
2021-05-09-IP-OPEN-ROUND-11

2021-05-09-IP-INTERMEDIATE-10
2021-05-09-IP-SENIOR-ROUND-10
2021-05-09-IP-OPEN-ROUND-10

2021-05-09-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-9

2021-05-09-IP-WOMENS-ROUND-9

2021-05-09-SENIOR-ROUND-9

2021-05-09-OPEN-ROUND-9

2021-05-09-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-8
2021-05-09-WOMEN-ROUND-8
2021-05-09-SENIOR-ROUND-8
2021-05-09-OPEN-ROUND-8

2021-05-09-SENIOR-ROUND-7
2021-05-09-IP-OPEN-ROUND-7
2021-05-08-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-7
2021-05-08-IP-WOMENS-ROUND-7

2021-05-09-IP-WOMENS-ROUND-6
2021-05-08-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-6
2021-05-08-IP-SENIOR-ROUND-6
2021-05-08-IP-OPEN-ROUND-6

2021-05-08-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-5
2021-05-08-IP-WOMENS-ROUND-5
2021-05-08-IP-SENIOR-ROUND-5
2021-05-08-IP-OPEN-ROUND-5

2021-05-08-IP-INTEMEDIATE-ROUND-4
2021-05-08-IP-WOMENS-ROUND-4
2021-05-08-IP-SENIOR-ROUND-4
2021-05-08-IP-OPEN-ROUND-4

2021-05-08-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-3
2021-05-08-IP-WOMENS-ROUND-3
2021-05-08-IP-SENIOR-ROUND-3
2021-05-08-IP-OPEN-ROUND-3

2021-05-08-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-2
2021-05-08-IP-WOMENS-ROUND-2
2021-05-08-IP-SENIOR-ROUND-2
2021-05-08-IP-OPEN-ROUND-2

2021-05-08-IP-INTERMEDIATE-ROUND-1
2021-05-08-IP-WOMENS-ROUND-1
2021-05-08-IP-SENIOR-ROUND-1
2021-05-08-IP-OPEN-ROUND-1

2021-05-07-Results-for-Tournaments-on Bridge-Base-in-May

2021-05-06-Hedgerow-8B-Thursday-Tournament

2021-05-02-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-04-25-St-Vincents-ANZAC-Pairs-Session-1-Section-A
2021-04-25-St-Vincents-ANZAC-Pairs-Session-1-Section-B
2021-04-25-St-Vincents-ANZAC-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2021-04-25-St-Vincents-ANZAC-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2021-04-25-Final-Ladder-for-St-Vincents-ANZAC-Pairs

2021-04-23-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-04-18-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-04-11-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-04-05-Final-of-Easter-Teams-on Monday

2021-04-05-Easter-Monday-3A-Session-1
2021-04-05-Easter-Monday-3A-Session-2
2021-04-05-Easter-Monday-3A-Final-Ladder-in-2-Separate-Fields

2021-04-04-Easter-Teams
2021-04-04-Carryover-and-Draw-for-Monday-Qualifiers

2021-04-03-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-1
2021-04-03-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-2
2021-04-03-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-3
2021-04-03-Final-10A-Ladder-in-2-Separate-Fields

2021-04-03-Easter-8B-Pairs-Session-1
2021-04-03-Easter-8B-Pairs-Session-2
2021-04-03-Easter-8B-Pairs-Final-Ladder

2021-04-02-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-28-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-21-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-18-7-St-Vincent-Pairs-Session-1
2021-03-18-7-St-Vincent-Pairs-Session-2
2021-03-18-7-St-Vincent-8B-Pairs-Final-Ladder

2021-03-14-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-13-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-12-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-12-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-11-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-11-Inexperienced-Thursday-Morning-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-10-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-10-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-09-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-09-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-08-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-07-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-07-Overflow-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-07-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-06-Evening-Kiwis-Blue-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-06-Evening-Kiwis-Red-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-05-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-05-Daytime-Kiwis-Blue-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-05-Daytime-Kiwis-Red-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-04-Evening-Kiwis-Blue-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-04-Evening-Kiwis-Red-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-04-Inexperienced-Thursday-Morning-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-03-Evening-Kiwis-Blue-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-03-Evening-Kiwis-Red-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-03-Daytime-Kiwis-Blue-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-03-Daytime-Kiwis-Red-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-02-Evening-Kiwis-Blue-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-02-Evening-Kiwis-Red-Section-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-02-Overflow-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-02-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-01-Kiwi-Beginners-to-Improvers-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-01-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-28-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-28-Overflow-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-22-Beginner-to-Novice-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-22-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-21-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-21-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-20-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-20-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-19-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-18-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-18-Kiwis-Beginner-Plus-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-17-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-17-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-16-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base


2021-02-16-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-15-Novice-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base
2021-02-15-Evening-Kiwis-Trick13-on-Bridge-Base
2021-02-15-Evening-Kiwis-Patricck-on-Bridge-Base
2021-02-15-Daytime-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-14-Evening-Kiwis-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-13-Bell-Taylor-Session-1-Section-A
2021-02-13-Bell-Taylor-Session-1-Section-B
2021-02-13-Bell-Taylor-Session-2-Section-A
2021-02-13-Bell-Taylor-Session-2-Section-B
2021-02-13-Bell-Taylor-Session-3-Section-A
2021-02-13-Bell-Taylor-Session-3-Section-B
2021-02-13-Bell-Taylor-Final-Ladder


2021-02-07-Evening-Kiwis-Bridge-Base

2021-02-06-Waitangi-Day-Session-1
2021-02-06-Waitangi-Day-Session-2
2021-02-06-Waitangi-Day-Final-Ladders-(Separate-Events-for-N/S-and-E/W)

2021-01-31-Evening-Kiwis-Bridge-Base

2021-01-24-Evening-Kiwis-Bridge-Base

2021-01-17-Evening-Kiwis-Bridge-Base

2021-01-10-Evening-Kiwis-Bridge-Base

2021-01-05-New-Year-Pairs-Session-1

2021-01-06-New-Year-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2021-01-06-New-Year-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2021-01-06-New-Year-Pairs-Ladder-after-Two-Sessions
2021-01-07-New-Year-Pairs-Session-3-Final-Section
2021-01-07-New-Year-Pairs-Session-3-Plate-Section

2021-01-07-New-Year-Pairs-Ladder-for-Final-Pairs-Only
2021-01-07-New-Year-Pairs-Overall-Ladder-for-Master-Points-on-58-Pairs

The above ladder caused a problem as it wouldn't include both sections unless
the scoring was done across the field. That changed some of the placings
In order to corrrect it I had to put in adjustments to get it back to the correct scores
A Points go down to 15th place, so I have only corrected it down to 15th

2021-01-03-Bridge-Base

2020-12-26-Bridge-Base

2020-12-20-Bridge-Base

2020-12-13-Bridge-Base

2020-12-06-Bridge-Base

2020-12-05-Club-Xmas-Party-Session-1
2020-12-05-Club-Xmas-Party-Session-2
2020-12-05-Club-Xmas-Party-Separate-Ladders-for-N/S-and-E/W

2020-11-29-Bridge-Base

2020-11-22-Bridge-Base

2020-11-15-Bridge-Base

2020-11-15-AGM

2020-11-12-7-St-Vincents-Thursday-Tournament-Overall
2020-11-12-7-St-Vincents-Thursday-Tournament-Session-2

2020-11-12-7-St-Vincents-Thursday-Tournament-Session-1

2020-11-08-Bridge-Base

2020-11-01-Bridge-Base

2020-10-30-NZ-Wide-Youth-Fundraising-Pairs-Auckland-Scoring-Only

2020-10-23-Bridge-Base

2020-10-18-Bridge-Base

2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-1-Section-A
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-1-Section-B
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-2-Section-A
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-2-Section-B
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-3-Section-A
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-3-Section-B
Final-Ladder-for-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs

LOGAN CAMPBELL RV SWISS TEAMS

2020-08-08-Youth-Playing-With-Expert
2020-08-07-Youth-Individual

2020-08-06-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Session-One
2020-08-06-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Session-Two-Apricot
2020-08-06-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Session-Two-Black
2020-08-06-Final-Ladder-for-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Pairs

2020-08-02-Bridge-Base-Sunday-7:00pm

2020-08-01-Regional=Club-Teams-Final

2020-07-26-Schools-Bridge-Special-Event

 

Rawhiti Swiss Pairs-Final Results

 

2020-03-12-Thursday-7-St-Vincent-Pairs-Session-1
2020-03-12-Thursday-7-St-Vincent-Pairs-Session-2
2020-03-12-Final-Ladder-for-Thursday-7-St-Vincent-Pairs

2020-02-15-Bell-Taylor-5A-Session-1A
2020-02-15-Bell-Taylor-5A-Session-1B
2020-02-15-Bell-Taylor-5A-Session-2A
2020-02-15-Bell-Taylor-5A-Session-2B
2020-02-15-Final-Ladder-for-Bell-Taylor-5A

2020-02-06-Waitangi-Day-8B-Pairs-Session-1
2020-02-06-Waitangi-Day-8B-Pairs-Session-2
2020-02-06-Waitangi-Day-8B-Final-Ladder

Waitemata-5A-Session-1-Mitchell
Waitemata-5A-Session-1-Hesitation-Movement
Waitemata-5A-Session-2-Mitchell
Waitemata-5A-Session-2-Hesitation-Movement
Waitemata-5A-Final-Ladder

2020-01-06-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-1
2020-01-07-Babich-5A-Session-2-Section-(A)
2020-01-07-Babich-5A-Session-2-Section-(B)
2020-01-07-Ladder-for-Babich-5A-After-Qualifying

2020-01-08-Babich-Plate-Without-Carryover-for-Top-5-Qualifiers
2020-01-08-Babich-Plate-Including-Carryover-for-Top-5-Qualifiers

2020-01-08-Babich-Pairs-Final
2020-01-08-Final-Ladder-for-the-202o-Babich-5A-Pairs

2019-12-07-Auckland-Restricted-Session-1-(A)
2019-12-07-Auckland-Restricted-Session-1-(B)
2019-12-07-Auckland-Restricted-Session-2
2019-12-07-Final-Ladder-fro-Auckland-Club-Restricted

2019-11-14-Overall-List=of-Points-for-Colbeck-Cup-2019

2019-11-14-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B-Session-1(A)
2019-11-14-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B-Session-1(B)
2019-11-14-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B-Session-2(A)
2019-11-14-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B-Session-2(B)
2019-11-14-Final-Ladder-for-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B

2019-11-10-Social-Session-After-the-AGM

2019-11-01-Auckland-Heat-of-NZWide-before-scoring-across-NZ

2019-10-19-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-1-Section-(A)
2019-10-19-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-1-Section-(B)
2019-10-19-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-(A)
2019-10-19-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-(B)
2019-10-19-Wed-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-(A)
2019-10-19-Wed-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-(B)
2019-10-19-Final-Ladder-for-the -Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs

2019-10-17-October-Thursday-Session-1-Section-(A)
2019-10-17-October-Thursday-Session-1-Section-(B)
2019-10-17-October-Thursday-Session-2
2019-10-17-Final-Ladder-for-October-Thursday-Tournament

2019-09-12-Logan Campbell Teams 

Akarana Swiss Pairs (50th Anniversary)

2019-08-08-Edmund-Hillary-Pairs-Session-1
2019-08-08-Edmund-Hillary-Pairs-Session-2
2019-08-08-Final-Ladder-for-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Pairs

2019-08-03-Tudor-Biggs-Rosebowl-Session-1
2019-08-03-Tudor-Biggs-Rosebowl-Session-2
2019-08-03-Final-Ladder-for-the-Tudor-Biggs-Rosebowl

2019-08-03-Billie-Tohill-Session-1-Blue
2019-08-03-Billie-Tohill-Session-1-Yellow
2019-08-03-Billie-Tohill-Session-2-Blue
2019-08-03-Billie-Tohill-Session-2-Yellow
2019-08-03-Final-Ladder-for-the-Billie-Tohill-3A-Pairs

2019-07-21-Regional-10A-Teams      

2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-1-Section-A
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-1-Section-B
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-A
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-B
Provisional-Ladder-for-10A-(becomes-final-at-midnight-on-day-of-tournament)

2019-07-04-Rawhiti Estate-Swiss-Pairs-Match-1-
Match one names are missing from opponents

2019-06-13-Grace-Joel-8B-Pairs-Session-1
2019-06-13-Grace-Joel-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2019-06-13-Grace-Joel-9B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2019-06-13-Final-Ladder-for-Ryman-Village-Grace-Joel-Pairs

2019-06-03-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Teams-Top-Twelve

2019-06-03-West-End-Pairs-Session-One
2019-06-03-West-End-Pairs-Session-Two
2019-06-03-Final-Ladder-for-West-End-3A-Pairs

2019-06-02-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Teams-Matches-1-6

2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-1-Outside-Alloy-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-1-Inside-Plastic-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-2-Outside-Alloy-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-2-Inside-Plastic-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-3-Outside-Alloy-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-3-Inside-Plastic-Session
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Pairs-Final-Ladder

2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-8B-Session-1
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-8B-Session-2
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-8B-Final-Ladder

2019-05-25-Auckland-Club-Teams-Tournament
Club-Teams-Open
Club-Teams-Intermediate
Club-Teams-Junior

2019-05-12 AUCKLAND-NORTHLAND IP OPEN TRIAL
2019-05-12 AUCKLAND-NORTHLAND IP WOMEN TRIAL
2019-05-12 AUCKLAND-NORTHLAND IP SENIOR TRIAL
2019-05-12 AUCKLAND-NORTHLAND IP INTERMEDIATE TRIAL

2019-05-09-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs-Session-1-Section-(A)
2019-05-09-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs-Session-1-Section-(B)
2019-05-09-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-(A)
2019-05-09-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-(B)
2019-05-09-Final-Ladder-for-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs

2019-04-25-ANZAC-8B-Pairs-Session-1-Section-A
2019-04-25-ANZAC-8B-Pairs-Session-1-Section-B
2019-04-25-ANZAC-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2019-04-25-ANZAC-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2019-04-25-Final-Ladder-for ANZAC-Day

2019-04-22-Easter-Monday-3A-Session-1
2019-04-22-Easter-Monday-3A-Session-2
2019-04-22-Easter-Monday-3A-Final-Ladder

Final-Results-of-Easter-Teams-on-Monday-(hand-records-now-available)

Easter Teams Qualifying -all matches

2019-04-20-Easter-Restricted-Pairs-Session-1
2019-04-20-Easter-Restricted-Session-2-Kitchen-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-Restricted-Session-2-Window-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-Restricted-Pairs-Final-Ladder

2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-1-Inside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-1-Outside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-2-Inside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-2-Outside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-3-Inside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-3-Outside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Final-Ladder

2019-03-14-Thursday-8B-7-St-Vincent-Session-1
2019-03-14-Thursday-8B-7-St-Vincent-Session-2

2019-03-14-Ladder-for-7-St-Vincent-Pairs

2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-1-Plastic
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-1-Metal
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-2-Plastic
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-2-Metal
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-3-Plastic
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-3-Metal
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Final-Ladder

2019-02-06-Waitangi-Day-Pairs-Session-1
2019-02-06-Waitangi-Day-Pairs-Session-2
2019-02-06-Final-Ladder-for-Waitangi-Day

2019-01-03-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-1
2019-01-04-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2019-01-04-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2019-01-05-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-A
2019-01-05-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-B
2019-01-05-Babich-5A-Pairs-Final-Ladder

X