MENU

Tournament and special events

Other results: Tournaments Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays InterClub

 Sorry about the results of previous online tournaments having been accidentally deleted

The next online event is on Sunday October 18th - 7:00pm

The one after that is on Friday October 23rd - also 7:00 pm

2020-10-18-Bridge-Base

2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-1-Section-A
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-1-Section-B
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-2-Section-A
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-2-Section-B
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-3-Section-A
2020-10-17-Wes-Dodd-Session-3-Section-B
Final-Ladder-for-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs

LOGAN CAMPBELL RV SWISS TEAMS

2020-08-08-Youth-Playing-With-Expert
2020-08-07-Youth-Individual

2020-08-06-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Session-One
2020-08-06-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Session-Two-Apricot
2020-08-06-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Session-Two-Black
2020-08-06-Final-Ladder-for-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Pairs

2020-08-02-Bridge-Base-Sunday-7:00pm

2020-08-01-Regional=Club-Teams-Final

2020-07-26-Schools-Bridge-Special-Event

 

Rawhiti Swiss Pairs-Final Results

 

2020-03-12-Thursday-7-St-Vincent-Pairs-Session-1
2020-03-12-Thursday-7-St-Vincent-Pairs-Session-2
2020-03-12-Final-Ladder-for-Thursday-7-St-Vincent-Pairs

2020-02-15-Bell-Taylor-5A-Session-1A
2020-02-15-Bell-Taylor-5A-Session-1B
2020-02-15-Bell-Taylor-5A-Session-2A
2020-02-15-Bell-Taylor-5A-Session-2B
2020-02-15-Final-Ladder-for-Bell-Taylor-5A

2020-02-06-Waitangi-Day-8B-Pairs-Session-1
2020-02-06-Waitangi-Day-8B-Pairs-Session-2
2020-02-06-Waitangi-Day-8B-Final-Ladder

Waitemata-5A-Session-1-Mitchell
Waitemata-5A-Session-1-Hesitation-Movement
Waitemata-5A-Session-2-Mitchell
Waitemata-5A-Session-2-Hesitation-Movement
Waitemata-5A-Final-Ladder

2020-01-06-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-1
2020-01-07-Babich-5A-Session-2-Section-(A)
2020-01-07-Babich-5A-Session-2-Section-(B)
2020-01-07-Ladder-for-Babich-5A-After-Qualifying

2020-01-08-Babich-Plate-Without-Carryover-for-Top-5-Qualifiers
2020-01-08-Babich-Plate-Including-Carryover-for-Top-5-Qualifiers

2020-01-08-Babich-Pairs-Final
2020-01-08-Final-Ladder-for-the-202o-Babich-5A-Pairs

2019-12-07-Auckland-Restricted-Session-1-(A)
2019-12-07-Auckland-Restricted-Session-1-(B)
2019-12-07-Auckland-Restricted-Session-2
2019-12-07-Final-Ladder-fro-Auckland-Club-Restricted

2019-11-14-Overall-List=of-Points-for-Colbeck-Cup-2019

2019-11-14-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B-Session-1(A)
2019-11-14-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B-Session-1(B)
2019-11-14-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B-Session-2(A)
2019-11-14-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B-Session-2(B)
2019-11-14-Final-Ladder-for-Amelia-Herbert-November-8B

2019-11-10-Social-Session-After-the-AGM

2019-11-01-Auckland-Heat-of-NZWide-before-scoring-across-NZ

2019-10-19-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-1-Section-(A)
2019-10-19-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-1-Section-(B)
2019-10-19-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-(A)
2019-10-19-Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-(B)
2019-10-19-Wed-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-(A)
2019-10-19-Wed-Dodd-5A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-(B)
2019-10-19-Final-Ladder-for-the -Wes-Dodd-5A-Pairs

2019-10-17-October-Thursday-Session-1-Section-(A)
2019-10-17-October-Thursday-Session-1-Section-(B)
2019-10-17-October-Thursday-Session-2
2019-10-17-Final-Ladder-for-October-Thursday-Tournament

2019-09-12-Logan Campbell Teams 

Akarana Swiss Pairs (50th Anniversary)

2019-08-08-Edmund-Hillary-Pairs-Session-1
2019-08-08-Edmund-Hillary-Pairs-Session-2
2019-08-08-Final-Ladder-for-Edmund-Hillary-8B-Pairs

2019-08-03-Tudor-Biggs-Rosebowl-Session-1
2019-08-03-Tudor-Biggs-Rosebowl-Session-2
2019-08-03-Final-Ladder-for-the-Tudor-Biggs-Rosebowl

2019-08-03-Billie-Tohill-Session-1-Blue
2019-08-03-Billie-Tohill-Session-1-Yellow
2019-08-03-Billie-Tohill-Session-2-Blue
2019-08-03-Billie-Tohill-Session-2-Yellow
2019-08-03-Final-Ladder-for-the-Billie-Tohill-3A-Pairs

2019-07-21-Regional-10A-Teams      

2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-1-Section-A
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-1-Section-B
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-A
2019-07-20-Regional-10A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-B
Provisional-Ladder-for-10A-(becomes-final-at-midnight-on-day-of-tournament)

2019-07-04-Rawhiti Estate-Swiss-Pairs-Match-1-
Match one names are missing from opponents

2019-06-13-Grace-Joel-8B-Pairs-Session-1
2019-06-13-Grace-Joel-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2019-06-13-Grace-Joel-9B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2019-06-13-Final-Ladder-for-Ryman-Village-Grace-Joel-Pairs

2019-06-03-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Teams-Top-Twelve

2019-06-03-West-End-Pairs-Session-One
2019-06-03-West-End-Pairs-Session-Two
2019-06-03-Final-Ladder-for-West-End-3A-Pairs

2019-06-02-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Teams-Matches-1-6

2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-1-Outside-Alloy-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-1-Inside-Plastic-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-2-Outside-Alloy-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-2-Inside-Plastic-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-3-Outside-Alloy-Section
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Session-3-Inside-Plastic-Session
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-10A-Pairs-Final-Ladder

2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-8B-Session-1
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-8B-Session-2
2019-06-01-Queen's-Birthday-8B-Final-Ladder

2019-05-25-Auckland-Club-Teams-Tournament
Club-Teams-Open
Club-Teams-Intermediate
Club-Teams-Junior

2019-05-12 AUCKLAND-NORTHLAND IP OPEN TRIAL
2019-05-12 AUCKLAND-NORTHLAND IP WOMEN TRIAL
2019-05-12 AUCKLAND-NORTHLAND IP SENIOR TRIAL
2019-05-12 AUCKLAND-NORTHLAND IP INTERMEDIATE TRIAL

2019-05-09-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs-Session-1-Section-(A)
2019-05-09-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs-Session-1-Section-(B)
2019-05-09-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-(A)
2019-05-09-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-(B)
2019-05-09-Final-Ladder-for-Hedgerow-8B-Pairs

2019-04-25-ANZAC-8B-Pairs-Session-1-Section-A
2019-04-25-ANZAC-8B-Pairs-Session-1-Section-B
2019-04-25-ANZAC-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2019-04-25-ANZAC-8B-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2019-04-25-Final-Ladder-for ANZAC-Day

2019-04-22-Easter-Monday-3A-Session-1
2019-04-22-Easter-Monday-3A-Session-2
2019-04-22-Easter-Monday-3A-Final-Ladder

Final-Results-of-Easter-Teams-on-Monday-(hand-records-now-available)

Easter Teams Qualifying -all matches

2019-04-20-Easter-Restricted-Pairs-Session-1
2019-04-20-Easter-Restricted-Session-2-Kitchen-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-Restricted-Session-2-Window-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-Restricted-Pairs-Final-Ladder

2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-1-Inside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-1-Outside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-2-Inside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-2-Outside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-3-Inside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Pairs-Session-3-Outside-Section
2019-04-20-Easter-10A-Final-Ladder

2019-03-14-Thursday-8B-7-St-Vincent-Session-1
2019-03-14-Thursday-8B-7-St-Vincent-Session-2

2019-03-14-Ladder-for-7-St-Vincent-Pairs

2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-1-Plastic
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-1-Metal
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-2-Plastic
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-2-Metal
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-3-Plastic
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Session-3-Metal
2019-02-09-Bell/Taylor-Final-Ladder

2019-02-06-Waitangi-Day-Pairs-Session-1
2019-02-06-Waitangi-Day-Pairs-Session-2
2019-02-06-Final-Ladder-for-Waitangi-Day

2019-01-03-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-1
2019-01-04-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-A
2019-01-04-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-2-Section-B
2019-01-05-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-A
2019-01-05-Babich-5A-Pairs-Session-3-Section-B
2019-01-05-Babich-5A-Pairs-Final-Ladder

X

dvgdfgdfg