MENU

Mondays

Other results: Tournaments Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays InterClub

Any special messages? Check the top of the page.

Monday June Pairs
Winners: - Cheryl Yagmich and Bobbie Greenwood

Monday Online June Juniors
Winners: - Neil Horsfield and Helen Smith

Teams in May Online
Winners: - Thomas Freeeman-Greene - Jody Burchall - Robyn Freeman-Greene - Dale Lacey

Topia Tankard
Winners: - Jan Brown and Ming High

Monday April Pairs
Winners: - Anne Miller and Derek Bartosh

Monday Beginners March to April

Monday March Pairs
Winners: - Bobbie Greenwood and Cheryl Yagmich

Monday Improvers February to April

Monday February Pairs
Winners: - Pauline Andrews and Judith Chandler

Monday Evening Online Pairs in January

Monday January Pairs
Winners: - Ian and Cynthia Clayton

Scramble for Online and F2F Sessions 11 to 15 December 2023
Best 2 sessions in the last week (pairs sessions of 24+ boards)

Monday December Online Teams
Winners:- Lynn Hall, Helen Walker, Ben Wang, Valerie Gardiner

Monday Night Learners in Nov Dec (not a combined event)

Monday Online Novices in Nov Dec (not a combined event)

Monday November Online Teams

Jubilee Cup
Winners: - Peer Bach and Ming High

Monday Night Learners October (not a combined event)

Monday October Online Novices (not a combined event)

Monday October Online Teams

Monday October Pairs
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Congress Week
Winners:-  Cheryl Yagmich & Anna Wall

Monday September Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Night Learners September (not a combined event)

Monday Online September Teams
Winners: - Kevin Hu, Zachary Yan, Tim Pan and Lysandra Zheng

Monday September Pairs
Winners: - John Buckleton and Douglas Russell

Monday August Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Online August Teams
Winners: - John Skipper, Jane Skipper, michael Johnstone and Paula Gregory

Monday Littlewood Pairs
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Monday Learners in July and August

Monday July Winter Pairs
Winners: - Anne Miller and Derek Bartosh

Monday July Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Online July Teams
Winners: - Sylvester Riddell, Mark Robertson, John Khouri  and Peter Hensman

Monday June Pairs
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Monday June Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Online June Teams
Winners: -  Carol Minchin, Sita Monaghan, Mary & Ruth Allison, and TOny Hinkley

Kings Birthday Online Teams
Winners: - Cheryl Winsor, Prem Soundra, Bill Leach & Brian Craig.

Monday May Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Online May Teams
Winners: - Jane & John Skipper, Michael Johnstone & Paula Gregory

Topia Tankard (May 2023)
Winners: - Tony Morcom and Mitsuko Wada

Monday-April-Novices-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-April-Teams
Winners: - Leo & Anne Sim, Allan & Beverley Morris, John & Rona Driscoll

Monday-April-Pairs
Winners: - Tony Morcom and Mitsuko Wada

Monday-March-Novices-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-March-Teams
Winners: - Leo Sim, Anne Sim, Gina Hsu, Joy Zeng, and Faisal Alam

Monday-March-Pairs
Winners: - Liz Ewart and Tony Morcom

Monday-February-Teams
Winners: - Sita Monaghan, Carol Minchin, Ruth Allison and Mary Allison

Monday-February-Novices-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-February-Pairs
Winners: - Paul and Barbie Cook

Auckland-Anniversary-Day-Online-Teams-(Jan-30-2023)
Winners: - Jody Burchall, Cheryl Parsons, Robyn Freeman-Greene and Dale Lacey

Monday-Evening-Novices-in-January-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-Online-IMP-Pairs-(January-9-to-January-30)
Winners: - Peter Ramsey and Sharon Mosley

Monday-January-Pairs-(January-9-to-January-23)
Winners: - Mitsuko Wada and Tony Morcom

Auckland-Xmas-Fun-Week-(December-12-to-December-16)

Monday Night Online Teams - November (Nov 7, 14, 21, 28)

Monday-Jubilee-Cup-(November-7-to-December-5) 
Winners: - Peer Bach and Ming High

Monday-Evening-Novices-in-October-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-Evening-October-Teams-(October-10-to-October-31)
Winners: Carol Minchin - Sita Monaghan - Mary Allison - Ruth Allison

Monday-October-Pairs-(October-10-to-October-31)
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Congress Week-Online-(October-3-to-October-7)

Congress Week-At-The-Club-(October-3-to-October-7)

QE-II-Special-1-Session-Teams-(September-26-2022)
Winners: - Cheryl Winsor, Faisal Alam, Bruce Fenton and Heather Robertson

Monday-Evening-Novices-in-September-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-Evening-September-Teams-(September-5-to-September-26)
Winners: - Paula Gregory, Michael Johnstone, John Skipper and Jane Skipper

Monday-September-Pairs-(September-5-to-September-26)
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Monday-Evening-Novices-in-August-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-August-Teams-(August-1-to-August-29)
Winners: - John Skipper, Jane Skipper, Paula Gregory and Michael Johnstone

Monday-Littlewood-Pairs-(August-1-to-August-29)
Winners: - Chrstine Wilson and Felicity Hannay

Monday-July-Novices-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-July-Teams-(July-4-to-July-25)
Winners: - Anthony Wilson, Hafiz Khan, Monica Cheng and Jefffery Ren

Monday-Winter-Pairs-(July-4-to-July-25)
Winners: - Jan Hough and Lanell Monreal

Monday-Afternoon-June-Scramble-from-June-13-to-June-27
Winners: - Felicity Hannay and Christine Wilson

Monday-Evening-June-Scramble-from-June-6-to-June-27-Best-3-out-of-4
Winners: - Gary Duncan and Rob Armstrong

Monday-Evenings-in-May-and-June-2022

Topia Tankard-from-May-2nd-to-May-30th-2022
Winners: - John Buckleton and Barry Palmer

Monday-April-Pairs-from-April-4th-to-11th-2022
Winners: - John Buckleton and Barry Palmer

Monday-March-Pairs-from-March-7th-to-March-28th-2022
Winners: - Susan Steedman and Dave Almond

Monday-Evenings-Novice-Online -Suprevised-from-February-14th-2022-onwards

Monday-January-Pairs-from January-10th-January-24th-2022
Winners: - Hafizur Khan and Sandra Pearce

Monday-1pm-December-13th

Sylvester's-IMP-Individual-Open-to-Everyone-from-November-1st-to-December-6th
Winners: - Debbie McLeod and Anne-Marie Russell

Spreadsheet-of-all-players-that-completed-4-sessions-of-Sylvester's-IMPs

Jubilee-Cup-from-November-1st-to-December-6th-2021
Winners: - Peer Bach and Ming High

Novice-Mondays-and-Sundays-in-October/November/December-2021

Monday Evenings-from-August-2nd-onwards-(including-sessions-on-Bridge-Base)

Monday-Littlewood-Pairs-from-August-2nd-to-August 30th-2021

Monday-Evenings-in-July-2021-(not-a-combined-competition)

Monday-Winter-Pairs-from-July-5th-to-July-26th-2021
Winners: - Jennifer Colgan and Susan Stephens

Monday-Evenings-in-June-2021-(not-a-combined-competition)

Star-Print-Pairs-from-June-14th-to-28th-2021
Winners: - Hafizur Khan and Sandra Pearce

Monday-Evenings-in-May-2021-(not-a-combined-competition)

Topia-Tankard-from-May-3rd-to-31st-2021
Winners: - Alan Dormer and Roger High

2021-04-19-Monday-Evening
2021-04-19-Monday-Morning
2021-04-19-Final-Ladder-for-April-Pairs

2021-04-12-Monday Evening
2021-04-12-Monday-Morning

2021-03-29-Monday-Evening
2021-03-29-Monday-Morning
2021-03-29=Final-Ladder-for-Monday-March-Pairs

2021-03-22-Monday-Evening
2021-03-22-Monday-Morning

2021-03-15-Monday Evening
2021-03-15-Monday-Morning

2021-03-01-Beginners-to-Improvers-on-Bridge-Base

2021-01-25-Monday-Morning
2021-01-25-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs

2021-01-18-Monday-Morning

2021-01-11-Monday-Morning

2020-12-14-Monday-Evening-Xmas-Fun
2020-12-14-Monday-Morning-Xmas-Fun

2020-12-07-Monday Evening
2020-12-07-Monday-Morning
2020-12-07-Final-Ladder-for-the-Jubilee-Cup

2020-11-30-Monday Evening
2020-11-30-Monday-Morning

2020-11-23-Monday Evening
2020-11-23-Monday-Morning

2020-11-16-Monday Evening
2020-11-16-Monday-Morning

2020-11-09-Monday-Evening
2020-11-09-Monday-Morning

2020-11-02 Monday Evening

2020-11-02-Monday-Morning

2020-Oct Monday-Evening-Results

2020-10-19-Monday-Morning
2020-10-19-Monday-October-Pairs


2020-10-12-Monday-Morning

2020-08-10 Monday Evening

2020-08-10-Monday-Morning

2020-08-03-Monday-Evening
2020-08-03-Monday-Morning

2020-07-27-Monday-Evening
2020-07-27-Monday-Morning
2020-07-27-Final-Ladder-for-Winter-Pairs

2020-07-20-Monday-Evening
2020-07-20-Monday-Morning

2020-07-13-Monday-Evening
2020-07-13-Monday-Morning

2020-07-06-Monday-Evenings-In-July
2020-07-06-Monday-Morning

2020-06-29-Monday-Evenings-In-June
2020-06-29-Monday-Morning
2020-06-29-Final-Results-of-June-Pairs

2020-06-22-Monday-Morning
2020-06-22-Interim-Ladder-for-Monday-June

2020-06-15-Monday-Casual
2020-06-15-Monday-Morning

2020-03-Monday-Evenings-In-March

2020-03-16-Monday-Morning
2020-03-16-March-Interim-Ladder

2020-03-09-Monday-Morning


2020-03-02-Monday-Morning

2020-02-24-Monday-Evening
2020-02-24-Monday-Morning
2020-02-24-Final-Ladder-for-Monday-February-Pairs

2020-02-17-Monday-Morning

2020-02-03-Monday-Evenings-in-February
2020-02-10-Monday-Morning

2020-02-03-Monday-Evenings-in-February
2020-02-03-Monday-Morning

2020-01-20-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs
2020-01-20-Monday-Morning

2020-01-13-Monday-Morning

2019-12-19-Evening
2019-12-16-Monday-Morning-Christmas-Fun

2019-12-09-Club-Points-for-Monday-2019

2019-12-09-Monday-Evening
2019-12-09-Monday-Morning
2019-12-09-Final-Ladder-for-Littlewood-Pairs

2019-12-02-Monday-Evening
2019-12-02-Monday-Morning

2019-11-25-Monday-Evening
2019-11-25-Monday-Morning

2019-11-18-Monday-Morning

2019-11-11-Monday-Evening
2019-11-11-Monday-Morning

2019-11-04-Monday-Evening
2019-11-04-Monday-Morning

2019-10-21-Evening
2019-10-21-Monday-Morning
2019-10-21-Final-Ladder-for-October-Pairs

2019-10-14-Monday-Evening
2019-10-14-Monday-Morning

2019-10-07 Monday Night
2019-10-07-Monday-Morning

2019-09-30-Monday-Morning
2019-09-23-Monday-Evening

2019-09-23-Monday-Morning
2019-09-23-Final-Ladder-for-September-Pairs

2019-09-16-Monday-Evening
2019-09-16-Monday-Morning

2019-09-09-Monday-Evening
2019-09-09-Monday-Morning

2019-09-02-Monday-Evening
2019-09-02-Monday-Morning

2019-08-26-Monday-Evening
2019-08-26-Monday-Morning
2019-08-26-Final-Ladder-for-Star-Print-Pairs

2019-08-19-Monday-Evening
2019-08-19-Monday-Morning

2019-08-12-Monday-Evening
2019-08-12-Monday-Morning

2019-08-05-Monday-Evening
2019-08-05-Monday-Morning

2019-07-29-Monday-Evening
2019-07-29-Monday-Morning
2019-07-29-Final-Ladder-for-Winter-Pairs

2019-07-22-Monday-Evening
2019-07-22-Monday-Morning

2019-07-15-Monday-Evening
2019-07-15-Monday-Morning

2019-07-08-Monday-Evening
2019-07-08-Monday-Morning
2019-07-08-Final-Ladder-for-Jubilee-Cup

2019-07-01-Monday-Evening
2019-07-01-Monday-Morning

2019-06-24-Monday-Evening
2019-06-24-Monday-Morning

2019-06-17-Monday-Evening
2019-06-17-Monday-Morning

2019-06-10-Monday-Evening
2019-06-10-Monday-Morning

2019-05-27-Monday-Evening
2019-05-27-Monday-Morning
2019-05-27-Final-Results-for-Topia-Tankard

2019-05-20 Monday-Evening
2019-05-20-Monday-Morning

2019-05-13 Monday Evening
2019-05-13-Monday-Morning

2019-05-06-Monday-Evening
2019-05-06-Monday-Morning

2019-04-29-Monday-Evening
2019-04-29-Monday-Morning
2019-04-29-Final-Ladder-for-April-Pairs

2019-04-15-Monday-Morning

2019-04-08-Monday-Morning

2019-04-01-Monday-Evening
2019-04-01-Monday-Morning

2019-03-25-Monday-Evening
2019-03-25-Monday-Morning
2019-03-25-Monday-March-Pairs-Final-Ladder

2019-03-18-Monday-Evening
2019-03-18-Monday-Morning

March Monday Evenings
2019-03-11-Monday-Morning

2019-03-04-Monday-Evening
2019-03-04-Monday-Morning

2019-02-25-Monday-Evening
2019-02-25-Monday-Morning
2019-02-25-Final-Ladder-for-February-Pairs

2019-02-18 Monday Evening
2019-02-18 Monday Morning

2019-02-11-Monday-Evening
2019-02-11-Monday-Morning
2019-02-11-Interim-Ladder-for-February

2019-02-04-Monday-Evening
2019-02-04-Monday-Morning

2019-01-21-Monday-Morning
2019-01-21-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs

2019-01-14-Monday-Morning

X