MENU

Mondays

Other results: Tournaments Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays InterClub

Any special messages? Check the top of the page.

Monday Beginners February to April

Monday February Pairs

Monday Evening Online Pairs in January

Monday January Pairs
Winners: - Ian and Cynthia Clayton

Scramble for Online and F2F Sessions 11 to 15 December 2023
Best 2 sessions in the last week (pairs sessions of 24+ boards)

Monday December Online Teams
Winners:- Lynn Hall, Helen Walker, Ben Wang, Valerie Gardiner

Monday Night Learners in Nov Dec (not a combined event)

Monday Online Novices in Nov Dec (not a combined event)

Monday November Online Teams

Jubilee Cup
Winners: - Peer Bach and Ming High

Monday Night Learners October (not a combined event)

Monday October Online Novices (not a combined event)

Monday October Online Teams

Monday October Pairs
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Congress Week
Winners:-  Cheryl Yagmich & Anna Wall

Monday September Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Night Learners September (not a combined event)

Monday Online September Teams
Winners: - Kevin Hu, Zachary Yan, Tim Pan and Lysandra Zheng

Monday September Pairs
Winners: - John Buckleton and Douglas Russell

Monday August Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Online August Teams
Winners: - John Skipper, Jane Skipper, michael Johnstone and Paula Gregory

Monday Littlewood Pairs
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Monday Learners in July and August

Monday July Winter Pairs
Winners: - Anne Miller and Derek Bartosh

Monday July Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Online July Teams
Winners: - Sylvester Riddell, Mark Robertson, John Khouri  and Peter Hensman

Monday June Pairs
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Monday June Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Online June Teams
Winners: -  Carol Minchin, Sita Monaghan, Mary & Ruth Allison, and TOny Hinkley

Kings Birthday Online Teams
Winners: - Cheryl Winsor, Prem Soundra, Bill Leach & Brian Craig.

Monday May Novices (not a combined event)

Monday Online May Teams
Winners: - Jane & John Skipper, Michael Johnstone & Paula Gregory

Topia Tankard (May 2023)
Winners: - Tony Morcom and Mitsuko Wada

Monday-April-Novices-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-April-Teams
Winners: - Leo & Anne Sim, Allan & Beverley Morris, John & Rona Driscoll

Monday-April-Pairs
Winners: - Tony Morcom and Mitsuko Wada

Monday-March-Novices-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-March-Teams
Winners: - Leo Sim, Anne Sim, Gina Hsu, Joy Zeng, and Faisal Alam

Monday-March-Pairs
Winners: - Liz Ewart and Tony Morcom

Monday-February-Teams
Winners: - Sita Monaghan, Carol Minchin, Ruth Allison and Mary Allison

Monday-February-Novices-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-February-Pairs
Winners: - Paul and Barbie Cook

Auckland-Anniversary-Day-Online-Teams-(Jan-30-2023)
Winners: - Jody Burchall, Cheryl Parsons, Robyn Freeman-Greene and Dale Lacey

Monday-Evening-Novices-in-January-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-Online-IMP-Pairs-(January-9-to-January-30)
Winners: - Peter Ramsey and Sharon Mosley

Monday-January-Pairs-(January-9-to-January-23)
Winners: - Mitsuko Wada and Tony Morcom

Auckland-Xmas-Fun-Week-(December-12-to-December-16)

Monday Night Online Teams - November (Nov 7, 14, 21, 28)

Monday-Jubilee-Cup-(November-7-to-December-5) 
Winners: - Peer Bach and Ming High

Monday-Evening-Novices-in-October-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-Evening-October-Teams-(October-10-to-October-31)
Winners: Carol Minchin - Sita Monaghan - Mary Allison - Ruth Allison

Monday-October-Pairs-(October-10-to-October-31)
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Congress Week-Online-(October-3-to-October-7)

Congress Week-At-The-Club-(October-3-to-October-7)

QE-II-Special-1-Session-Teams-(September-26-2022)
Winners: - Cheryl Winsor, Faisal Alam, Bruce Fenton and Heather Robertson

Monday-Evening-Novices-in-September-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-Evening-September-Teams-(September-5-to-September-26)
Winners: - Paula Gregory, Michael Johnstone, John Skipper and Jane Skipper

Monday-September-Pairs-(September-5-to-September-26)
Winners: - Peer Bach and Setsuko Lichtnecker

Monday-Evening-Novices-in-August-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-August-Teams-(August-1-to-August-29)
Winners: - John Skipper, Jane Skipper, Paula Gregory and Michael Johnstone

Monday-Littlewood-Pairs-(August-1-to-August-29)
Winners: - Chrstine Wilson and Felicity Hannay

Monday-July-Novices-(not-a-combined-event)

Monday-July-Teams-(July-4-to-July-25)
Winners: - Anthony Wilson, Hafiz Khan, Monica Cheng and Jefffery Ren

Monday-Winter-Pairs-(July-4-to-July-25)
Winners: - Jan Hough and Lanell Monreal

Monday-Afternoon-June-Scramble-from-June-13-to-June-27
Winners: - Felicity Hannay and Christine Wilson

Monday-Evening-June-Scramble-from-June-6-to-June-27-Best-3-out-of-4
Winners: - Gary Duncan and Rob Armstrong

Monday-Evenings-in-May-and-June-2022

Topia Tankard-from-May-2nd-to-May-30th-2022
Winners: - John Buckleton and Barry Palmer

Monday-April-Pairs-from-April-4th-to-11th-2022
Winners: - John Buckleton and Barry Palmer

Monday-March-Pairs-from-March-7th-to-March-28th-2022
Winners: - Susan Steedman and Dave Almond

Monday-Evenings-Novice-Online -Suprevised-from-February-14th-2022-onwards

Monday-January-Pairs-from January-10th-January-24th-2022
Winners: - Hafizur Khan and Sandra Pearce

Monday-1pm-December-13th

Sylvester's-IMP-Individual-Open-to-Everyone-from-November-1st-to-December-6th
Winners: - Debbie McLeod and Anne-Marie Russell

Spreadsheet-of-all-players-that-completed-4-sessions-of-Sylvester's-IMPs

Jubilee-Cup-from-November-1st-to-December-6th-2021
Winners: - Peer Bach and Ming High

Novice-Mondays-and-Sundays-in-October/November/December-2021

Monday Evenings-from-August-2nd-onwards-(including-sessions-on-Bridge-Base)

Monday-Littlewood-Pairs-from-August-2nd-to-August 30th-2021

Monday-Evenings-in-July-2021-(not-a-combined-competition)

Monday-Winter-Pairs-from-July-5th-to-July-26th-2021
Winners: - Jennifer Colgan and Susan Stephens

Monday-Evenings-in-June-2021-(not-a-combined-competition)

Star-Print-Pairs-from-June-14th-to-28th-2021
Winners: - Hafizur Khan and Sandra Pearce

Monday-Evenings-in-May-2021-(not-a-combined-competition)

Topia-Tankard-from-May-3rd-to-31st-2021
Winners: - Alan Dormer and Roger High

2021-04-19-Monday-Evening
2021-04-19-Monday-Morning
2021-04-19-Final-Ladder-for-April-Pairs

2021-04-12-Monday Evening
2021-04-12-Monday-Morning

2021-03-29-Monday-Evening
2021-03-29-Monday-Morning
2021-03-29=Final-Ladder-for-Monday-March-Pairs

2021-03-22-Monday-Evening
2021-03-22-Monday-Morning

2021-03-15-Monday Evening
2021-03-15-Monday-Morning

2021-03-01-Beginners-to-Improvers-on-Bridge-Base

2021-01-25-Monday-Morning
2021-01-25-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs

2021-01-18-Monday-Morning

2021-01-11-Monday-Morning

2020-12-14-Monday-Evening-Xmas-Fun
2020-12-14-Monday-Morning-Xmas-Fun

2020-12-07-Monday Evening
2020-12-07-Monday-Morning
2020-12-07-Final-Ladder-for-the-Jubilee-Cup

2020-11-30-Monday Evening
2020-11-30-Monday-Morning

2020-11-23-Monday Evening
2020-11-23-Monday-Morning

2020-11-16-Monday Evening
2020-11-16-Monday-Morning

2020-11-09-Monday-Evening
2020-11-09-Monday-Morning

2020-11-02 Monday Evening

2020-11-02-Monday-Morning

2020-Oct Monday-Evening-Results

2020-10-19-Monday-Morning
2020-10-19-Monday-October-Pairs


2020-10-12-Monday-Morning

2020-08-10 Monday Evening

2020-08-10-Monday-Morning

2020-08-03-Monday-Evening
2020-08-03-Monday-Morning

2020-07-27-Monday-Evening
2020-07-27-Monday-Morning
2020-07-27-Final-Ladder-for-Winter-Pairs

2020-07-20-Monday-Evening
2020-07-20-Monday-Morning

2020-07-13-Monday-Evening
2020-07-13-Monday-Morning

2020-07-06-Monday-Evenings-In-July
2020-07-06-Monday-Morning

2020-06-29-Monday-Evenings-In-June
2020-06-29-Monday-Morning
2020-06-29-Final-Results-of-June-Pairs

2020-06-22-Monday-Morning
2020-06-22-Interim-Ladder-for-Monday-June

2020-06-15-Monday-Casual
2020-06-15-Monday-Morning

2020-03-Monday-Evenings-In-March

2020-03-16-Monday-Morning
2020-03-16-March-Interim-Ladder

2020-03-09-Monday-Morning


2020-03-02-Monday-Morning

2020-02-24-Monday-Evening
2020-02-24-Monday-Morning
2020-02-24-Final-Ladder-for-Monday-February-Pairs

2020-02-17-Monday-Morning

2020-02-03-Monday-Evenings-in-February
2020-02-10-Monday-Morning

2020-02-03-Monday-Evenings-in-February
2020-02-03-Monday-Morning

2020-01-20-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs
2020-01-20-Monday-Morning

2020-01-13-Monday-Morning

2019-12-19-Evening
2019-12-16-Monday-Morning-Christmas-Fun

2019-12-09-Club-Points-for-Monday-2019

2019-12-09-Monday-Evening
2019-12-09-Monday-Morning
2019-12-09-Final-Ladder-for-Littlewood-Pairs

2019-12-02-Monday-Evening
2019-12-02-Monday-Morning

2019-11-25-Monday-Evening
2019-11-25-Monday-Morning

2019-11-18-Monday-Morning

2019-11-11-Monday-Evening
2019-11-11-Monday-Morning

2019-11-04-Monday-Evening
2019-11-04-Monday-Morning

2019-10-21-Evening
2019-10-21-Monday-Morning
2019-10-21-Final-Ladder-for-October-Pairs

2019-10-14-Monday-Evening
2019-10-14-Monday-Morning

2019-10-07 Monday Night
2019-10-07-Monday-Morning

2019-09-30-Monday-Morning
2019-09-23-Monday-Evening

2019-09-23-Monday-Morning
2019-09-23-Final-Ladder-for-September-Pairs

2019-09-16-Monday-Evening
2019-09-16-Monday-Morning

2019-09-09-Monday-Evening
2019-09-09-Monday-Morning

2019-09-02-Monday-Evening
2019-09-02-Monday-Morning

2019-08-26-Monday-Evening
2019-08-26-Monday-Morning
2019-08-26-Final-Ladder-for-Star-Print-Pairs

2019-08-19-Monday-Evening
2019-08-19-Monday-Morning

2019-08-12-Monday-Evening
2019-08-12-Monday-Morning

2019-08-05-Monday-Evening
2019-08-05-Monday-Morning

2019-07-29-Monday-Evening
2019-07-29-Monday-Morning
2019-07-29-Final-Ladder-for-Winter-Pairs

2019-07-22-Monday-Evening
2019-07-22-Monday-Morning

2019-07-15-Monday-Evening
2019-07-15-Monday-Morning

2019-07-08-Monday-Evening
2019-07-08-Monday-Morning
2019-07-08-Final-Ladder-for-Jubilee-Cup

2019-07-01-Monday-Evening
2019-07-01-Monday-Morning

2019-06-24-Monday-Evening
2019-06-24-Monday-Morning

2019-06-17-Monday-Evening
2019-06-17-Monday-Morning

2019-06-10-Monday-Evening
2019-06-10-Monday-Morning

2019-05-27-Monday-Evening
2019-05-27-Monday-Morning
2019-05-27-Final-Results-for-Topia-Tankard

2019-05-20 Monday-Evening
2019-05-20-Monday-Morning

2019-05-13 Monday Evening
2019-05-13-Monday-Morning

2019-05-06-Monday-Evening
2019-05-06-Monday-Morning

2019-04-29-Monday-Evening
2019-04-29-Monday-Morning
2019-04-29-Final-Ladder-for-April-Pairs

2019-04-15-Monday-Morning

2019-04-08-Monday-Morning

2019-04-01-Monday-Evening
2019-04-01-Monday-Morning

2019-03-25-Monday-Evening
2019-03-25-Monday-Morning
2019-03-25-Monday-March-Pairs-Final-Ladder

2019-03-18-Monday-Evening
2019-03-18-Monday-Morning

March Monday Evenings
2019-03-11-Monday-Morning

2019-03-04-Monday-Evening
2019-03-04-Monday-Morning

2019-02-25-Monday-Evening
2019-02-25-Monday-Morning
2019-02-25-Final-Ladder-for-February-Pairs

2019-02-18 Monday Evening
2019-02-18 Monday Morning

2019-02-11-Monday-Evening
2019-02-11-Monday-Morning
2019-02-11-Interim-Ladder-for-February

2019-02-04-Monday-Evening
2019-02-04-Monday-Morning

2019-01-21-Monday-Morning
2019-01-21-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs

2019-01-14-Monday-Morning

X