MENU

Thursdays

Other results: Tournaments Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays Fridays InterClub

Any special messages? Check the top of the page.

Thursday Junior June Scramble

Thursday June Pairs

Thursday June Scramble

Thursday May Junior Scramble
Winners: - John Burns and John Mansfield

Thursday Evening May Pairs
Winners: - John and Rona Driscoll

Thursday Afternoon May Scramble
Winners: - Ian and Cynthia Clayton

Thursday Mornings May and June

Thursday Evening March April Junior Scramble
Winners: - John Mansfield and John Burns

Thursday Evening April Pairs
Winners: - Sally Cole and Margaret Vodanovich

Thursday Evening March Pairs
Winners: - Kathryn Brookes and Pamela Dravitzki

Thursday Canada Combined March Scramble

Thursday Mornings February March and April

Thursday February Junior 7.15pm Online Pairs
Winners: - Joyce Smith and Cindy Wang

Thursday Evening february 7pm Online Pairs
Winners: - Trudy Lange and Rachael Goffin

Thursday Afternoon February Scramble
Winners: - John Buckleton and Mike Dunn

Thursday Afternoon January Scramble 

Scramble for Online and F2F Sessions 11 to 15 December 2023
Best 2 sessions in the last week (pairs sessions of 24+ boards)

Thursday November Junior Scramble
Winners: - Jody Burchall and Thomas Freeman-Greene

Thursday November Pairs
Winners: - Patrick Carter and Julie Atkinson

Thursday Afternoon November Scramble
Winners: - Ray Kingston and Douglas Russell

Thursday Mornings in November December

Junior October Online Scramble
Winners: - Jody Burchall & Thomas Freeman-Greene

Thursday October Online Pairs
Winners: - Trudy Lange and Rachael Goffin

Thursday Canada Combined October Scramble
Winner: - Ian Clayton

Thursday Mornings in October (not a combined event)

Link for teams run on September 21st

Junior September Scramble

Thursday Evening September Pairs

Thursday Afternoon September Scramble

Thursday Mornings in September (not a combined event)

Junior August Scramble
Winner: - Jody Burchall

Thursday August Pairs
Winners: - Trudy Lange and Rachael Goffin

Thursday Afternoon August Scramble (combined with Canada)
Winners: - Ray Kingston and Douglas Russell

Thursday Mornings in August (not a combined event)

Thursday Junior July Scramble
Winners: - Thomas Freeman-Greene and Jody Burchall

Thursday July Pairs
Winners: - Yuzhong Chen and Herman Yuan

Thursday Afternoon July Scramble
Winner: - Patrick Carter

Thursdays Mornings in July (not a combined event)

Thursday Junior June Scramble
Winners: - Christina Hyde and Jennifer Beecroft

Thursday Evening June Pairs
Winners: - Yuzhong Chen and Herman Yuan

Thursday Afternoon June Scramble
Winners - Ian and Cynthia Clayton

Thursday Mornings in June (not a combined event)

Thursday May Junior Scramble
Winners: - Beth Henderson and Jo McKeown

Thursday May Pairs
Winners: - Herman Yuan and Yuzhong Chen

Thursday Combined Online May Scramble
Winner: - Fiona Moon

Thursday Mornings in May (not a combined event)

Thursday-Evening-April-Pairs
Winners: - Dale Lacey and Robyn Freeman-Greene

Thursday-Afternoon-April-Scramble
Winners: - Lachie Shea and Patrick Carter

Thursday-Mornings-in-April-(not-a-combined-event)

Thursday-Evening-March-Juniors

Thursday-Evening-March-Pairs
Winners: - Dale Lacey and Robyn Freeman-Greene

Thursday-Afternoon-March-Scramble
Winners: - Ian and Cynthia Clayton

Thursday-Mornings-in-March-(not-a-combined-event)

Thursday-Evening-Online-Junior-Scramble
Winners: - Gerald Baptist and Ratilal Ranchhod

Thursday-Evening-Online-February-Pairs
Winners:- Rachael Goffin and Trudy Lange

Thursday-Afternoon-Online-February-Scramble
Winners: - Patrick Carter and Lachie Shea

Thursday-Mornings-in-February-(not-a-combined-event)

Thursday Evening-Online-January-Pairs-(January-12-to-January-26)
Winners: - Rachael Goffin and Trudy Lange

Thursday-Afternoon-January-Scramble-(January 5-to-January-26)
Winners: - Douglas Russell and John Buckleton

Auckland-Xmas-Fun-Week-(December-12-to-December-16)

Thursday-December-Junior-Scramble-(December-1-to-December 22)

Auckland-Cup-((November-10-to-December-8)
Winners: - Jerry Chen and Dong Gao Bi
Auckland Cup awarded to highest full Auckland members - Trudy Lange and Rachael Goffin

Thursday-Junior-November-Scramble-Best-3-out-of-4-(November-3-to-November-24)
Winners: - David and Sophie Kranz

Thursday-Afternoon-Yearend-Scramble-Best-4-sessions-count-(Nov-3-17-24-+-Dec-1-6-15)

Thursday-Mornings-in November/December-(not a combined event)

Thursday-Afternoon-October-Scramble-(October-20-to-October-27)
Winner: - Cynthia Clayton

Thursday-Evening-October-Junior-Pairs-(October-13-to-October-27)
Winners: - Sandra Turley-Miller and Jennifer Beecroft

Thursday-Evening-Spring-Pairs-(October-13-to-November-3)
Winners: - Carol Joseph and Nicky Bowers

Thursday-Mornings-in-October-(not-a-combined-event)

Congress-Week-Online

Thursday-Evening-September-Pairs-(September-8-to-September-29)
Winners: - John Khouri and Peter Hensman

Thursday-Afternoon-September-Scramble-(September-1-to-September-29)
Winners: - Fiona Moon and Heather Robertson

Thursday-Morning-Novices-in-September-(not a combined event)

Thursday-Afternoon-August-Scramble-(August-11-to-August-25)
Winner: - Patrick Carter

Thursday-Evening-Pascoe-Cup-(August-4-to-September 1)
Winners: - Dong Gao Bi and Jerry Chen
Pascoe Cup awarded to: - Graham Wakefield + Leah Andrews (highest placed full members)

Thursday-Morning-Novices-in-August-(not-a-combined-event)

Thursday-Afternoon-July-Scramble-(July-14-to-July-28)
Winners: - Heather Robertson and Fiona Moon

Thursday-Evening-July-Pairs-(July-7-to-July-28)
Winners: - Jerry Chen and Dong Gao Bi

Thursday-Morning-Novices-in-July-(July-7-to-July-28)

Thursday-Evening-June-Pairs-from-June-2nd-to-June-30th-2022
Winners: - Jerry Chen and Dong Gao Bi

Thursday-Afternoon-Scramble-from-June-2nd-to June-30th-2022
Winners: - John Buckleton and Douglas Russell

Scramble means it is an individual event but you can play with partners more than once
The June Scramble will be the best 3 scores out of the 4 sessions

Thursday-Mornings-in-June-2022

Thursday-Mornings-in-May-2022

Shackleford-Cup-from-May-5th-to-May-26th-2022
Winners: - Leah Andrews and Graham Wakefield

Warren-Cup-Championship-Pairs-Thursday-Evenings-in-April-2022
Winners: - Carol Joseph and Nicky Bowers

Thursday-Mornings-in-April-2022

Thursday-Autumn-Pairs-from-March-3rd-to-March-31st-2022
Winners: - Rachael Goffin and Trudy Lange

Thursday-Mornings-in-February-and-March-2022

Thursday-January-Pairs-from-January-13th-to-27th-2022
Winners: - Barry Palmer and Neil Stuckey

December-Thursday-Afternoons-2021-(not-a-combined-event)

Auckland-Cup-from-November-11th-to-December 9th-2021
Winners: - Julie Atkinson and Patrick Carter

November-Thursday-Afternoons-and-Thu-Eve-Nov-4th-(not-a-combined-event)

Thursday-Mornings-in-October/November/December-2021

Pascoe-Cup-from-August 5th-to-September-2nd-2021

Thursday-Mornings-in-August/September-Including-Novice-Kiwis-On-Bridge-Base

Spreadsheet-for-Championship-Teams-from-July-1st-to-July-29th-2021
Winners: - Linda Cartner, Neil Stuckey, Paula Boughey and Pamela Marsland

Cross-IMP-Pairs-Scores-for-Championship-Teams-sessions-(used-for-C-Points-and-club-points)

Thursday-Mornings-from-July-1st-to-July-29th-2021-(not-a-combined-event)

Thursday-Evening-June-Pairs-from-June-3rd-to-June-23rd-2021
Winners: - Trudy Lange and Brent Mandel

Thursday-Mornings-from-June-3rd-to-June-23rd-2021-(not-a-combined-event)

Shackleford-Cup-from-May-6th-May-27th-2021
Winners: - Leah Andrews and Graham Wakefield

Thursday-Mornings-from-May-6th-to-May-27th-2021-(not-a-combined-event)

2021-04-29-Thursday-Evening
2021-04-29-Final-Ladder-for-Warren-Cup
2021-04-29-Thursday-Morning

2021-04-22-Thursday-Evening
2021-04-22-Interim-Ladder-for-Warren-Cup
2021-04-22-Thursday-Morning

2021-04-15-Thursday-Evening
2021-04-15-Interim-Ladder-for-Warren-Cup
2021-04-15-Thursday-Morning

2021-04-08-Thursday-Evening
2021-04-08-Thursday-Morning

2021-04-01-Thursday-Evening
2021-04-01-Thursday-Morning

2021-03-25-Thursday-Evening
2021-03-25-Final-Ladder-for-Autumn-Pairs
2021-03-25-Thursday-Morning 

2021-03-18-Thursday-Evening
2021-03-18-Thursday-Morning

2021-03-11-Inexperienced-Thursday-Morning-on-Bridge-Base

2021-03-04-Inexperienced-Thursday-Morning-on-Bridge-Base

2021-02-25-Thursday-Evening
2021-02-25-Final-Ladder-for-Thursday-February-Pairs
2021-02-25-Thursday-Morning

2021-02-11-Thursday-Evening
2021-02-11-Interim-Ladder-for-February-Pairs
2021-02-11-Thursday-Morning

2021-02-04-Thursday-Evening
2021-02-04-Thursday-Morning

2021-01-28-Thursday-Evening
2021-01-28-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs

2021-01-21-Thursday-Evening

2021-01-14-Thursday-Evening

2020-12-17-Thursday-Evening-Xmas-Individual-(includes-board-printout)
2020-12-17-Thursday-Morning-Xmas

2020-12-10-Thursday-Evening
2020-12-10-Final-Ladder-for-the-Auckland-Cup
2020-12-10-Thursday-Morning

2020-12-03-Thursday-Evening
2020-12-03-Thursday-Morning

2020-11-26-Thursday-Evening
2020-11-26-Thursday-Morning

2020-11-19-Thursday-Evening
2020-11-19-Thursday-Morning

2020-11-12-Thursday-Evening
2020-11-12-Thursday-Morning

2020-11-05-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2020-11-05-Spring-Teams-Congratulations-Neil-Stuckey-Christine-Wilson-Barry-&-Glenis-Palmer
2020-11-05-Thursday-Morning

2020-10-29-Spring-Teams-After-12-Matches
2020-10-29-Cross-IMPs-used-for-C-Points-and-Club-Points
2020-10-29-Thursday-Morning

2020-10-22-Spring-Teams-Progress-Scores-After-9-Matches
2020-10-22-X-IMPs-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2020-10-22-Thursday-Morning

2020-10-15--Spring-Teams-Progress-Scores-After-6-Matches
2020-10-15-X-IMPs-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2020-10-15-Thursday-Morning

2020-10-08-Standings-in-Spring-Teams-After-3-Matches
2020-10-08-Cross-IMPs-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points

2020-10-08-Thursday-Morning-Back-at-the-Club

2020-10-01-BBO-Morning

2020-09-26-BBO-Morning

2020-09-17-BBO-Morning

2020-09-10-BBO-Morning

2020-09-03-BBO-Morning

2020-08-27-BBO-Morning

2020-08-20-BBO-Morning

2020-08-13-BBO-Morning

2020-08-06-Thursday-Evening
2020-08-06-Thursday-Morning

2020-07-30-Cross-IMP-Results-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2020-07-30-Final-Results-of-Thursday-Championship-Teams
2020-07-30-Thursday-Morning

2020-07-23-Teams-Results-After-8-Matches-and-Draw-for-July-30
2020-07-23-Cross-IMP-Results-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2020-07-23-Thursday-Morning

2020-07-16-Teams-Results-After-6-Matches-and-Draw-for-July-23
2020-07-16-Cross-IMP-Results-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2020-07-16-Thursday-Morning

2020-07-09-Teams-Results-After-4-Matches-and-Draw-for-July-16
2020-07-09-Cross-IMP-Result-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2020-07-09-Thursday-Morning

2020-07-02-List-of-Teams-and-Draw-for-July-9th
2020-07-02-Progress-Scores-in Championship-Teams
2020-07-02-Cross-IMP-Scores-used-for-Club-and-C-Points
2020-07-02-Thursday-Morning

2020-06-25-Thursday-Evening
2020-06-25-Final-Ladder-for-June-Pairs
2020-06-25-Thursday-Morning

2020-06-18-Thursday-Evening
2020-06-18-Interim-Ladder-for-Thursday-Evening
2020-06-18-Thursday-Morning

2020-06-11-Thursday-Evening
2020-06-11-Thursday-Morning

ONLINE BRIDGE- Instructions
2020-06-04-Novice-Kiwis-on-BBO


2020-05-28-Lower-Level-Kiwis-on-BBO
2020-05-28-Novice-Kiwis-on-BBO

2020-03-12-Thursday-Evening
2020-03-12-Interim-Ladder-for-Autumn-Pairs
2020-03-12-Thursday-Morning

2020-03-05-Thursday-Evening
2020-03-05-Thursday-Morning

2020-02-27-Thursday-Evening
2020-02-27-Final-February-Ladder

2020-02-20-Thursday-Evening
2020-02-20-Interim-Ladder-for-February
2020-02-20-Thursday-Morning

2020-02-13-Thursday-Evening
2020-02-13-Thursday-Morning

2020-01-30-Thursday-Evening
2020-01-30-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs

2020-01-23-Thursday-Evening

2020-01-16-Thursday-Evening

2019-19-12-Thursday-Xmas_Event
2019-19-12-Board-Printouts-for-Xmas-Individual

2019-19-12-Thursday-Morning- RESTART 13th FEB 2020

2019-12-12-Club-Points-for-Thursday-Evening

2019-12-12-Thursday-Evening
2019-12-12-Final-Ladder-for-Auckland-Cup
2019-12-12-Thursday-Morning

2019-12-05-Thursday-Evening
2019-12-05-Thursday-Morning

2019-11-28-Thursday-Evening
2019-11-28-Thursday-Morning

2019-11-21-Thursday-Evening
2019-11-21-Thursday-Morning

2019-11-14-Thursday-Evening
2019-11-14-Thursday-Morning

2019-11-07-Thursday-Evening
2019-11-07-Thursday-Morning

2019-10-31-Spring-Teams Final Results-After-11-Matches
2019-10-31-Cross-IMPs-used for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2019-10-31-Thursday-Morning

2019-10-24-Spring-Teams-Scores-After-3-Sessions-8-Matches
2019-10-24-Cross-IMPs-used for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2019-10-24-Thursday-Morning

2019-10-17-Spring-Teams-Scores-After-2-Sessions-5-Matches
2019-10-17-Cross-IMPs-used for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2019-10-17-Thursday-Morning

2019-10-10-Spring-Teams-After-1-Session
2019-10-10-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points
2019-10-10-Thursday-Morning

2019-09-26-Thursday-Evening
2019-09-26-Final-Ladder-for-September-Pairs
2019-09-26-Thursday-Morning

2019-09-19-Thursday-Evening
2019-09-19-Interim-Ladder-for-September-Pairs
2019-09-19-Thursday-Morning

2019-09-12-Thursday-Evening
2019-09-12-Thursday-Morning

2019-09-05-Thursday-Evening
2019-09-05-Thursday-Morning

2019-08-29-Thursday-Evening
2019-08-29-Final-Ladder-for-Pascoe-Cup
2019-08-29-Thursday-Morning

2019-08-22-Thursday-Evening
2019-08-22-Thursday-Morning

2019-08-15-Thursday-Evening
2019-08-15-Thursday-Morning

2019-08-08-Thursday-Evening
2019-08-08-Thursday-Morning

2019-08-01-Thursday-Evening
2019-08-01-Thursday-Morning

2019-07-25-Final-Ladder-for-Shackleford-Cup
2019-07-25-Thursday-Evening
2019-07-25-Thursday-Morning

2019-07-18-Thursday-Evening
2019-07-18-Thursday-Morning

2019-07-11-Thursday-Evening
2019-07-11-Thursday-Morning

2019-07-04-Thursday-Evening
2019-07-04-Thursday-Morning

2019-06-27-Final-Ladder-for-June-Pairs
2019-06-27-Thursday-Evening
2019-06-27-Thursday-Morning

2019-06-20-Thursday-Evening
2019-06-20-June-Pairs-Progress-Score
2019-06-20-Thursday-Morning

2019-06-13-Thursday-Evening
2019-06-13-Thursday-Morning

2019-06-06-Thursday-Evening
2019-06-06-Thursday-Morning

2019-05-30-Cross-IMP-Scores-used-for-C-Points-and-Club-Points
2019-05-30-Final-Results-of-Championship-Teams
2019-05-30-Thursday-Morning

2019-05-23-Cross-IMP-Scores-used-for-C-Points-and-Club-Points
2019-05-23-Teams-Scores-After-9-Matches
2019-05-23-Thursday-Morning

2019-05-16-Scores-After-Session-3-of-Teams-(Before-Carryover)
2019-05-16-Teams-Scores-(After-Calculating-Carryover)
2019-05-16-Cross-Imp-Scores-(used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points)
2019-05-16-Thursday-Morning

2019-05-09-Cross-IMP-Scores-for-Thursday-Evening
2019-05-09-Teams-Scores-After-4-Matches

2019-05-09-Thursday-Morning

2019-05-02-Teams-Scores-After-Two-Matches
2019-05-02-Cross-IMP-Scores-used-for-C-Points-and-Club-Points
2019-05-02-Players-and-Format-for-Championship-Teams

2019-05-02-Thursday-Morning

2019-04-18-Thursday-Evening
2019-04-18-Final-Ladder-for-the-Autumn-IMP-Pairs
2019-04-18-Thursday-Morning

2019-04-11-Thursday-Evening
2019-04-11-Thursday-Morning

2019-04-04-Thursday-Evening-IMP-Pairs
2019-04-04-Thursday-Morning

2019-03-28-Thursday-Evening
2019-03-28-Final-Ladder-for-Warren-Cup
2019-03-28-Thursday-Morning

2019-03-21-Thursday-Evening
2019-03-21-Warren-Cup-Interim-Ladder
2019-03-21-Thursday-Morning

2019-03-14-Thursday-Evening
2019-03-14-Thursday-Morning

2019-03-07-Thursday-Evening
2019-03-07-Thursday-Morning

2019-02-28-Thursday-Evening
2019-02-28-Final-Ladder-for-February

2019-02-28-Thursday-Morning

2019-02-21-Thursday-Evening
2019-03-21-Thursday-Morning

2019-02-14-Thursday-Evening
2019-02-14-Interim-Ladder-for-February

2019-02-14-Thursday-Morning

2019-02-07-Thursday-Evening
2019-02-07-Thursday-Morning

2019-01-31-Thursday-Evening
2019-01-31-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs

2019-01-24-Thursday-Evening

2019-01-17-Thursday-Evening

 

X