MENU

Tuesdays

Any special messages? Check the top of the page.

Tuesday Evening February Pairs

Tuesday Mornings in February

Tuesday Evening Waitangi Day One Off

Tuesday Afternoon February Scramble

Tuesday January Pairs
Winners:- Jeremy Klinger and Henry Plant

Tuesday Afternoon-January Scramble
Winner: - John Buckleton

Individual Evening on December 12th
W
inner: - Beverley Morris

Scramble for Online and F2F Sessions 11 to 15 December 2023
Best 2 sessions in the last week (pairs sessions of 24+ boards)

Caddy Cup
Winners: - Neil Stuckey and Russell Watt

Sybil Cornell Open Scramble Nov Dec

Filler Cup 2023
Winners: - John Khouri and Sylvester Riddell

Sybil Cornell Open Scramble - October
Winners: - Dianne Evans & Raymond Crowe

Tuesday September Pairs
Winners: - Monica Cheng and Joy Zeng

Sybil Cornell Open Pairs - September
Winners: - Ian Clayton and Bruce Marr

Tuesday August Pairs
Winners: - Mark Robertson and Graham Wakefield

August Sybil Cornell Individual
Winners: - John Buckleton and Douglas Russell

Tuesday July Pairs
Winners: - Mark Robertson and Graham Wakefield

Sybil Cornell July Scramble
Winners: - Patrick Carter and Julie Atkinson

Tuesday Evening June Pairs
Winners: - Sylvester Riddell and John Khouri

Tuesday Afternoon June Scramble
Winners: - Julie Atkinson & Patrick Carter

Tuesday May Pairs
Winners: - Mark Robertson and Graham Wakefield

Tuesday Online May Scramble
Winners: - Julie Atkinson and Patrick Carter

Anzac Day One Session Teams
Winners: - Dale Lacey, Robyn Freeman-Green, John Dricola and Rona Driscoll

Westchester-Shield
Winners: - Graham Wakefield and Andrew Lance

Tuesday-Afternoon-April-Scramble

Tuesday-Evening-March-Pairs
Winners:- Monica Cheng and Rosemary Jackson

Tuesday-Afternoon-March-Scramble
Winners: - Bruce Marr and Ian Clayton

Tuesday Evening-February-Pairs
Winners: - Rex Green and Ian Beattie

Tuesday-Afternoon-February-Scramble
Winners: - Ian Clayton and Bruce Marr

Tuesday-January-Pairs-(January-10-to-January-31-2023)
Winners: - John Khouri and Sylvester Riddell

Tuesday-Afternoon-January-Scramble-(Best-3-of-4-sessions)
Winner: - Cynthia Clayton

Xmas-Fun-Week-(December-12-to-December-16)

Caddy-Cup-(November-1-to-December-6-2022)
Winners: - Leslie Watt and Brent Mandel

Tuesday-Evening October-Pairs-(October-11-to-October-25)
Winners: - Graham Wakefield and Mark Robertson

Tuesday-Afternoon-October-Scramble-(October-11-to-October-25)
Winners: - John Buckleton and Mike Dunn

Congress-Week-Online

Congress-Week-At-The-Club

Tuesday-Evening-September-Pairs-(September-6-to-September-27)
Winners: - Sylvester Riddell and John Khouri

Tuesday-Daytime-September-Scramble-(September-6-to-September-27)
Winners: - John Buckleton and Mike Dunn

Tuesday-Evening-August-Pairs-(August-2-to-August-30)
Winners: - Linda Cartner and Neil Stuckey

Tuesday-Daytime-August-Scramble-(August-2-to-August-30)
Winners: - Lachie Shea and Patrick Carter

Tuesday-Evening-July-Pairs-(July-5-to-July-26)
Winners: - Leslie Watt and Brent Mandel

Tuesday-Daytime-July-Scramble-(July-5-to-July-26)
Winners: - Lachie Shea and Patrick Carter

Akarana-Cup-from-June-7th-to-June-28th-2022
Winners: - Barry Palmer and Neil Stuckey

Tuesday Afternoon-June-Scramble-from-June-7th-to-June-28th-2022-(best-3-out-of-4)
Winner: - Patrick Carter

Tuesday-May-Pairs-from-3rd-May-to-31st-May-2022
Winners: - Ant Hopkins and Brecht Luyckx

Westchester-Shield-from-5th-April-to-26th-April-2022
Winners: - Barry Palmer and Neil Stuckey

Tuesday-March-Pairs-from-March-1st-to-March-29th-2022
Winners: - Linda Phillips and Andrew Durrans

Tuesday-February-Pairs-from-February-1st-to-22nd-2022
Winners:- John Khouri and Sylvester Riddell

Tuesday-January-Pairs-from-January-11th-to-25th-2022
Winners: - John Khouri and Sylvester Riddell

Tuesday-December-14-2021-1pm

Combined-Caddy-and-Filler-Cups-from-November-2nd-to-December-7th
Caddy Cup Winners: - John Khouri and Sylvester Riddell
Filler Cup Winners: - Jeremy Klinger and Henry Plant

November-and-December-2021-Tuesday-1pm-Open-Sessions-(not-a-special-event)

Improver-Tuesdays-in-October/November/December-2021

Tuesday-Evening-August-Pairs-and-also-Tuesday-Afternoons-in September-on-BBO

Spreadsheet-for-Championship-Teams-from-August-3rd-to-August-31st-2021

Tuesday-Evening-Cross-IMPs-for-Champ-Teams-used-for-Club-Points-and-C-Points

List-of-Teams-for-Tuesday-Championship-Teams-2021

Tuesday Afternoons-in-August-2021-(not-a-combined-event)

Tuesday-Evening-July-Pairs-(A)-from-July-5th-to-July-26th-2021
Winners: - Janet Barnard and Rachael Goffin

Tuesday-Evening-July-Pairs-(B)-from-July-5th-to-July-26th-2021
Winners: - Rachel Ronaldson and Margaret Vodanovich

Tuesday-Afternoons-in-July-2021-(not-a-combined-event)

Tuesday-Evening-Akarana-Cup-from-June-1st-to-June-29th-2021
Winners: - Julie Atkinson and Neil Stuckey

Tuesday Evening-June-Pairs-from-June-1st-to-June-29th-2021
Winners: - Christine Hargrave and Sue Cockroft

Tuesday-Afternoons-in-June-2021-(not a combined event)

Tuesday-Evening-Swiss-Pairs-from-May-4th-to-May 25th 2021
Winners: - Janet Barnard and Leslie Watt

Tuesday-Evening-May-Pairs-from May-4th-to-May-25th 2021
Winners: - Raoul Daroux and Robert Mewa

Tuesday- Afternoons-from-May 4th-to-May 26th-2021-(not-a-combined-event)

2021-04-27-Final-Results-of-the-Wilkinson-Inter-Section-Teams
2021-04-27-Section-A-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-and-C-Points
2021-04-27-Section-B-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-and-C-Points
2021-04-27-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-04-27-Draw-for-Final-Session-of-Wilkinson-Teams

2021-04-20-Standings-after-6-Matches-in-the Wilkinson-Teams
2021-04-20-Section-A-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-and-C-Points
2021-04-20-Section-B-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-and-C-Points
2021-04-20-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-04-13-Teams-Ladder-after-2-Matches-of-Wilkinson-Teams
2021-04-13-Section-A-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-and-C-Points
2021-04-13-Section-B-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-and-C-Points
2021-04-13-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-04-06-Entry-List-for-Wilkinson-Teams

2021-04-06-Teams-Ladder-after-2-Matches-of-Wilkinson-Teams
2021-04-06-Section-A-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club-and-C-Points
2021-04-06-Section-B-Cross-IMPs-used-for-Club -and-C-Points
2021-04-06-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-03-30-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-03-30-Final-Ladder-for-March-Pairs-(A)
2021-03-30-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2021-03-30-Final-Ladder-for-March-Pairs-(B)

2021-03-30-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-03-23-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-03-23-Interim-Ladder-for-March-Pairs-(A)
2021-03-23-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2021-03-23-Interim-Ladder-for-March-Pairs-(B)
2021-03-23-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-03-16-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-03-16-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2021-03-16-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-02-23-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-02-23-Final-Ladder-for-February-Pairs-(A)
2021-02-23-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2021-02-23-Final-Ladder-for-February-Pairs-(B)
2021-02-23-Tuesday-Afternoon 

2021-02-09-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-02-09-February-Pairs-(A)-Interim-Ladder
2021-02-09-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2021-02-09-February-Pairs-(B)-Interim-Ladder
2021-02-09-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-02-02-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-02-02-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2021-02-02-Tuesday-Afternoon

2021-01-26-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-01-26-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2021-01-26-Final-Ladder-for-January-Pairs

2021-01-19-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-01-19-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)

2021-01-12-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2021-01-12-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)

2020-12-15-Tuesday-Evening-(A)-XMAS
2020-12-15-Tuesday-Evening-(B)-XMAS
2020-12-15-Tuesday-Afternoon-XMAS

2020-12-08-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2020-12-08-Final-Ladder-for-Caddy-Cup
2020-12-08-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2020-12-08-Final-Ladder-for-Filler-Cup
2020-12-08-Tuesday-Afternoon

2020-12-01-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2020-12-01-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2020-12-01-Tuesday-Afternoon

2020-11-24-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2020-11-24-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2020-11-24-Tuesday Afternoon

2020-11-17-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2020-11-17-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2020-11-17-Tuesday-Afternoon

2020-11-10-Tuesday-Section-(A)
2020-11-10-Tuesday-Section-(B)
2020-11-10-Tuesday-Afternoon

2020-11-03-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2020-11-03-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2020-11-03-Tuesday-Afternoon

2020-10-27-Tuesday-Evening-One-Section
2020-10-27-Tuesday-October-Pairs-Section-(A)
2020-10-27-Tuesday-October-Pairs-Section-(B)
2020-10-27-Tuesday-Afternoon

2020-10-20-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2020-10-20-Interim-Ladder-for-Section-(A)
2020-10-20-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2020-10-20-Interim-Ladder-for-Section-(B)
2020-10-20-Tuesday-Afternoon

2020-10-13-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(A)
2020-10-13-Tuesday-Evening-Section-(B)
2020-10-13-Tuesday-Afternoon

2020-08-11-Championship-Teams-After-6-Matches
2020-08-11-Cross-IMPs-for-Section-A
2020-08-11-Tuesday-Section-B

 

X